Battleon.Com - Info battleon.com

battleon.com receives about 9,350 unique visitors and 35,156 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $220.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $142,152.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank battleon.com is ranked number 42,890 in the world and 0.00187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.77.31.

About - battleon.com

Fight creatures to earn magical *** and armor. Includes message board, chat, and top scores.
Play Adventure Quest to explore an online RPG and other web browser games for free with no software to download. New adventures built in Flash every week.
How did battleon.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is battleon.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
280,500
Daily Pageviews:
35,156 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,890 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00187% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.7%34.6%19315
China 8.7%15.6%29978
Canada 8.0%6.2%9832
Singapore 5.3%8.7%3272
Venezuela 3.8%5.4%3976
Australia 3.3%2.6%15054
Brazil 3.3%1.8%26815
United Kingdom 3.2%2.3%40906
Finland 2.8%4.0%4802
Denmark 1.9%1.2%7610
Philippines 1.7%0.9%9604
Sweden 1.5%1.3%14450
Turkey 1.4%1.0%26237
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%29206
Hong Kong 1.3%0.8%18157
Argentina 1.0%0.8%23259
Egypt 0.9%0.5%19587
Norway 0.9%1.4%14506
Indonesia 0.7%0.6%45727
India 0.7%0.4%168517
Bulgaria 0.6%0.7%10542
New Zealand 0.6%1.0%9745
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%23057
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%24829

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
battleon.com
44.83%21.36%1.9
dragonfable.battleon.com
29.27%7.46%1.1
aq.battleon.com
28.69%9.54%1.4
forums2.battleon.com
26.49%44.07%6.8
guardian.battleon.com
13.32%3.63%1.1
portal.battleon.com
10.20%11.15%4.5
mechquest.battleon.com
4.46%1.18%1.1
dragonlord.battleon.com
2.20%0.54%1
secure.battleon.com
0.68%0.65%4
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush battleon.com
Domain:
  battleon.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
810
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is battleon.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much battleon.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$220.57
Monthly Revenue:
$6,617.10
Yearly Revenue:
$80,508.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,164$139.52
China 5,484$16.95
Canada 2,180$15.28
Finland 1,406$10.20
Singapore 3,059$9.15
Australia 914$6.88
United Kingdom 809$5.04
New Zealand 352$2.64
Norway 492$2.61
Sweden 457$2.43
Netherlands 387$1.97
Denmark 422$1.62
Venezuela 1,898$1.27
Brazil 633$1.12
Hong Kong 281$0.97
Malaysia 211$0.64
Philippines 316$0.51
Turkey 352$0.38
Argentina 281$0.33
Bulgaria 246$0.31
Indonesia 211$0.26
India 141$0.22
Egypt 176$0.14
Viet Nam 176$0.13

How much money do battleon.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,246.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,164.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,907
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
177,218
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,156,151
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,190$25.11
Canada 545$3.82
Singapore 887$2.65
Finland 323$2.34
China 713$2.20
Australia 183$1.38
United Kingdom 129$0.81
Sweden 128$0.68
New Zealand 84$0.63
Norway 98$0.52
Denmark 105$0.40
Netherlands 66$0.33
Indonesia 122$0.15
Hong Kong 28$0.10
Brazil 38$0.07
Bulgaria 52$0.06
India 39$0.06
Malaysia 17$0.05
Argentina 39$0.05
Venezuela 57$0.04
Philippines 22$0.04
Turkey 25$0.03
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 7$0.01

How much is battleon.com worth?

Website Value:
$142,152.08

Where is battleon.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.77.31
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.77.31

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does battleon.com load?

Average Load Time:
(524 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Adventure Quest

What sites are related to battleon.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2012 08:05:38 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
MicrosoftOfficeWebServer: 5.0_Pub
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 27958
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: battleon=ID=1113844738452746; expires=Wed, 15-Aug-2012 04:00:00 GMT; domain=.battleon.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCQTRDBSA=ECFHDAMCPNPOMPCDCHJMKDBD; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail3.battleon.com 3600
MX mail.battleon.com 3600
A 75.126.77.32 900
A 75.126.77.31 900
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p16.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.battleon.com
Serial Number 2017032002
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p16.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p16.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p16.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p16.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-03
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
LLC, Artix Entertainment
Artix Entertainment LLC
PO Box 2005
Land O Lakes, FL 34639
US

Domain Name: BATTLEON.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
LLC, Artix Entertainment email
Artix Entertainment LLC
PO Box 2005
Land O Lakes, FL 34639
US
813 9263456 fax: 727-376-8877


Record expires on 03-Feb-2022.
Record created on 03-Feb-2003.
Database last updated on 17-Feb-2012 02:48:32 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS0.BATTLEON.COM 70.86.82.20
NS2.BATTLEON.COM 74.53.22.24
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BATTLEON.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS0.BATTLEON.COM
Name Server: NS2.BATTLEON.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2012
Creation Date: 03-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2012 08:05:01 UTC <<<

Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
battleon.com widget